Friday, April 29, 2011

Mata ne!

I know that when there's a meeting, there will always be a seperation, that's life.
Though I don't like seperation at all :)

Iwied, my friend and also one of the co-workers, will leave the office today. She will be having a new journey, new work in a new place. Though I don't understand why she choose the other work than the one she's having now, but I do admire her courage to make the decision. She steps out from what people said, "comfort zone", and it needs guts to do it! I know because I would be thinking hundred times to make the same decision :D

Wonder what she's feeling now?

Excited? Happy? A bit sad because she will leave her friends and the city she's been living? Also maybe scared for not knowing what will happen? But, no human know what will happen in the future. The best thing to do is keep the head high and keep on walking.
Easy to say but not easy to do :)

Anyway, I'm truly wishing the best for her, for her future. Hope she will always be doing fine. Hope she will always be happy, healthy, and success. I'm truly wishing it from the heart :)

It's sad not seeing her at the office again, but we might see each other on the street or maybe on the online world XP
We'll surely meet as long as we're still living under the same sky :)
I won't say "Sayounara". I would say, "mata ne!"
See you some other time! Always keep in touch wherever you are, no matter how far we are, we will always be friend :)

Iwied-san, mata ne!! *waves*

2 comments:

penjual kenangan said...

lia-san, arigato gonzaimasu... aku terharu utk doa-doa yg kamu kirimkan. mungkin, doa-doa dr org tersayang jg yg mengembalikanku ke sini--ke dunia yg aku cintai. ^^

ternyata, butuh keberanian besar dan tekad kuat utk tidak berada di zona nyaman--apa pun arti zona nyaman itu.

tapi, mungkin yg lebih sering dirindukan adalah zona tempat kita merasa nyaman dengan diri kita sendiri dan nyaman dg hal yg kita kerjakan. benar, lia, malah butuh 101 kali untuk berpikir keluar dr zona nyaman, dan yg satu kali itu adalah kesempatan melakukannya atau tidak karena kesempatan utk kembali k zona itu lg mungkin hanya satu juga dr seraturs satu kesempatan. *meracau-kacau :p

KiRaidesu said...

Hehehe... douitashimashite
Sama-sama :)

Klo dipikir2, mungkin yg loe bilang bener juga: "doa-doa dr org tersayang jg yg mengembalikanku ke sini--ke dunia yg aku cintai". Kyanya ada org2 yg belum rela pisah ama loe, mungkin slh satunya gw? *halah*

Keputusan loe itu muncul setelah gw chit-chat ama temen soal keluar dari "zona aman". Gw pikir, "kebetulan banget!". Temen gw pengen keluar dari zona amannya dia, sdgkan gw seperti yg gw tulis...bakal berpikir 1000x (:D)

Yah..apapun keputusan yg udah loe buat dan selanjutnya akan loe buat, gw berdoa semoga itu jadi yg terbaik buat loe :)